الولايات المتحدة الأمريكية برنامج تأشيرة الهجرة المتنوعة (DV-2020) يانصيب: العيش والعمل في الولايات المتحدة الأمريكية.

Application Deadline: Tuesday, November 6, 2018 at 12:00 noon, Eastern Standard Time (EST) (GMT-5).

The Department of State annually administers the statutorily-mandated Diversity Immigrant Visa Program. القسم 203 (ج) من قانون الهجرة والجنسية (INA) provides for a class of immigrants known as “diversity immigrants” from countries with historically low rates of immigration to the United States. For Fiscal Year 2020, 50,000 Diversity Visas (DVs) will be available.

There is no cost to register for the DV program.

Applicants who are selected in the program (“selectees”) must meet simple but strict eligibility requirements to qualify for a diversity visa. The Department of State determines selectees through a randomized computer drawing. The Department of State distributes diversity visas among six geographic regions, and no single country may receive more than 7 percent of the available DVs in any one year.

بالنسبة إلى DV-2020 ، فإن أهالي البلدان التالية غير مؤهلين للتقديم ، لأن أكثر من السكان الأصليين لهذه الدول هاجروا إلى الولايات المتحدة في السنوات الخمس السابقة:

Bangladesh, Brazil, Canada, China (mainland-born), Colombia, Dominican Republic, El Salvador, Haiti, India, Jamaica, Mexico, نيجيريا، باكستان ، بيرو ، الفلبين ، كوريا الجنوبية ، المملكة المتحدة (باستثناء أيرلندا الشمالية) والأراضي التابعة لها ، وفيتنام.
الأشخاص المولودين في منطقة هونغ كونغ الإدارية الخاصة ، وماكاو ، وتايوان مؤهلون.

الأهلية

Requirement #1: Individuals born in countries whose natives qualify may be eligible to enter. If you were not born in an eligible country, there are two other ways you might be able to qualify.

  • هل ولدت زوجتك في بلد مؤهل لمواطنيها؟ إذا كانت الإجابة بنعم ، فيمكنك المطالبة ببلد ميلاد زوجتك - شريطة أن تكون أنت وزوجك / زوجتك مدرجين في الإدخال المحدد ، وأن يتم العثور على تأشيرات التنوع المؤهلة والمصدرة ، ودخول الولايات المتحدة في وقت واحد.
  • Were you born in a country whose natives are ineligible, but in which neither of your parents was born or legally resident at the time of your birth? If yes, you may claim the country of birth of one of your parents if it is a country whose natives are eligible for the DV-2020 program. For more details on what this means, see the Frequently Asked Questions.

المتطلب # 2: يجب أن يفي كل مقدم طلب للحصول على شهادة DV بشرعية تجربة التعليم / العمل لبرنامج DV من خلال:

  • على الأقل تعليم ثانوي أو ما يعادلها ، تم تعريفه على أنه إكمال ناجح لدورة 12 من التعليم الابتدائي والثانوي الرسمي ؛
    OR
  • سنتين من الخبرة في العمل خلال السنوات الخمس الماضية في مهنة تتطلب ما لا يقل عن سنتين من التدريب أو الخبرة لأداء. ستستخدم وزارة الخارجية قاعدة بيانات O * Net Online التابعة لوزارة العمل الأمريكية لتحديد تجربة العمل المؤهلة.

فترة الدخول

  • Applicants must submit entries for the DV-2020 program electronically at dvlottery.state.gov between noon, Eastern Daylight Time (EDT) (GMT-4), Wednesday, October 3, 2018, and noon, Eastern Standard Time (EST) (GMT-5), Tuesday, November 6, 2018.
  • لا تنتظر حتى الأسبوع الأخير من فترة التسجيل للدخول ، لأن الطلب الكبير قد يؤدي إلى تأخير الموقع.
  • لن يتم قبول الإدخالات المتأخرة أو الإدخالات الورقية.
  • The law allows only one entry per person during each registration period.
  • The Department of State uses sophisticated technology to detect multiple entries. Individuals with more than one entry will be disqualified.

للمزيد من المعلومات:

قم بزيارة صفحة الويب الرسمية لبرنامج تأشيرات الهجرة المتنوعة (DV-2020) بالولايات المتحدة الأمريكية

شنومك كومنت

  1. please and please help me to live in the United states I’m 18 years old and I finish my secondary school and I want to get a opportunity for studying in United states universities because in the United states there is high level of education but in my country Somalia there is no higher level of education and the situation is not a good

اترك رد

الرجاء إدخال تعليقك!
الرجاء إدخال اسمك هنا

يستخدم هذا الموقع Akismet لتقليل المحتوى غير المرغوب فيه. تعرف على كيفية معالجة بيانات تعليقك.